Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 8%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
273 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 11 | 2 | 161 | 78 | 17.89 | 100.63 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 4 | 185 | 84 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 47 | 21 | 23.50 | 95.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 25.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17 | — | 188.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 161 | 78 | 17.89 | 100.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 185 | 84 | 37.00 | 159.48 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 21 | 2 | 140 | 70.00 | 6.67 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 117 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2020 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 103 | 34.33 | 7.36 | 3w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 41 | 41.00 | 13.67 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 78.3 | 11 | 452 | 41.09 | 5.76 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 23.1 | 6 | 210 | 35.00 | 9.06 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 13.3 | 5 | 116 | 23.20 | 8.59 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 16.3 | 5 | 148 | 29.60 | 8.97 | 3w |
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 34 | — | 11.33 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 57 | 35 | — | 61.4 | 5.3% | 63.2% |
| vs Pace | 123 | 203 | 22.6 | 165.0 | 22.8% | 39.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 54 | 65 | 65.0 |
| 37.00 |
| 159.48 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 12 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 78.3 | 452 | 11 | 2 | 41.09 | 5.76 |
| T20I | 7 | 23.1 | 210 | 6 | 3 | 35.00 | 9.06 |
| 5 |
| 14 |
| 14.00 |
| 117 |
| 5 | 8.59 |
| 2017 | 5 | 19 | 19.00 | 173 | 5 | 8.97 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 11.33 |
|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 1 | — | 50.00 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2009 | 5 | 1 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 4 | 9.60 |
|---|
| 120.4 |
| 13.0% |
| 40.7% |
| Death (16+) | 219 | 279 | 21.5 | 127.4 | 16.4% | 48.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 202 | 259 | 64.8 | 128.2 | 17.3% | 48.5% |
| Australia | 22 | 18 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 4.5% | 50.0% |
| New Zealand | 18 | 30 | 10.0 | 166.7 | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Pakistan | 14 | 14 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 7.1% | 35.7% |
| Scotland | 7 | 15 | 15.0 | 214.3 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| West Indies | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| England | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| India | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 65 | 3 | 5.00 | 21.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 34.0 | 218 | 1 | 6.41 | 218.0 |
| Death (16+) | 67.7 | 445 | 13 | 6.58 | 34.2 |