Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
74 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 21 | 23.50 | 95.92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| T20I | 4 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 19 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 47 | 21 | 23.50 | 95.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 25.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17 | — | 188.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 161 | 78 | 17.89 | 100.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 185 | 84 | 37.00 | 159.48 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 21 | 2 | 140 | 70.00 | 6.67 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 117 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2020 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 103 | 34.33 | 7.36 | 3w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 41 | 41.00 | 13.67 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 78.3 | 11 | 452 | 41.09 | 5.76 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 23.1 | 6 | 210 | 35.00 | 9.06 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 13.3 | 5 | 116 | 23.20 | 8.59 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 16.3 | 5 | 148 | 29.60 | 8.97 | 3w |
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 34 | — | 11.33 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 4 | — | 57.1 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| vs Pace | 27 | 29 | 14.5 | 107.4 | 7.4% | 37.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 25.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 21 | 140 | 2 | 2 | 70.00 | 6.67 |
| T20I | 4 | 13 | 117 | 3 | 1 | 39.00 | 9.00 |
| 5 |
| 14 |
| 14.00 |
| 117 |
| 5 | 8.59 |
| 2017 | 5 | 19 | 19.00 | 173 | 5 | 8.97 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 11.33 |
|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 1 | — | 50.00 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2009 | 5 | 1 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 4 | 9.60 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Death (16+) | 70 | 72 | 36.0 | 102.9 | 8.6% | 37.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 40 | 39 | 39.0 | 97.5 | 10.0% | 42.5% |
| England | 25 | 25 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 8.0% | 40.0% |
| India | 9 | 8 | 8.0 | 88.9 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 82 | 1 | 6.31 | 82.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 77 | 2 | 7.70 | 38.5 |
| Death (16+) | 15.0 | 107 | 2 | 7.13 | 53.5 |