Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
338 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 22 | 18 | 4 | 307 | 51 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 184 | 37 | 15.33 | 115.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 246 | 94 | 35.14 | 104.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 129 | 60 | 43.00 | 195.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 307 | 51 | 21.93 | 126.34 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | — | 61.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 64 | 32 | 16.00 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 15.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | — | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 60 | 32 | — | 142.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 150 | 62 | 75.00 | 144.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 4 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 11.00 | 37.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 89 | 22.25 | 7.42 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 55.4 | 8 | 341 | 42.63 | 6.13 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 17 | 2 | 112 | 56.00 | 6.59 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 13.5 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 7.08 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6.2 | 0 | 42 | — | 6.63 | 0w |
| 2020 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 60 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19.00 | 9.50 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 52 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | Test | 27 | 0 | 128 | — | 4.74 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 109 | 98 | 98.0 | 89.9 | 7.3% | 42.2% |
| vs Pace | 138 | 181 | 20.1 | 131.2 | 15.2% | 31.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 46 | 44 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 21.93 |
| 126.34 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 14 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | — | 61.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 17 | 112 | 2 | 1 | 56.00 | 6.59 |
| T20I | 7 | 13.5 | 98 | 2 | 1 | 49.00 | 7.08 |
| Test | 1 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 6 |
| 64 |
| 16.00 |
| 119 |
| — | 6.63 |
| 2020 | 5 | 38 | 19.00 | 86.36 | 1 | 6.58 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 254 | 42.33 | 96.21 | — | 4.56 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 23.81 | 1 | 5.17 |
|---|
| 95.7 |
| 13.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 189 | 219 | 27.4 | 115.9 | 11.6% | 37.6% |
| Death (16+) | 103 | 126 | 25.2 | 122.3 | 11.7% | 34.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 81 | 99 | 16.5 | 122.2 | 14.8% | 39.5% |
| India | 57 | 81 | 40.5 | 142.1 | 15.8% | 38.6% |
| Australia | 50 | 36 | 18.0 | 72.0 | 4.0% | 46.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 48 | 45 | 45.0 | 93.8 | 8.3% | 43.8% |
| New Zealand | 41 | 52 | — | 126.8 | 12.2% | 26.8% |
| South Africa | 35 | 51 | 51.0 | 145.7 | 14.3% | 17.1% |
| Bangladesh | 11 | 14 | 7.0 | 127.3 | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 10 | 5 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 10.0% | 80.0% |
| Netherlands | 5 | 6 | — | 120.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 24.0 | 142 | 2 | 5.92 | 71.0 |
| Death (16+) | 16.8 | 124 | 2 | 7.37 | 62.0 |