Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2023
Top 16%ODI strike rate · ranked against 218 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
381 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 9 | 2 | 246 | 94 | 35.14 | 104.68 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 1 | 129 | 60 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 184 | 37 | 15.33 | 115.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 246 | 94 | 35.14 | 104.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 129 | 60 | 43.00 | 195.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 10.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 307 | 51 | 21.93 | 126.34 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | — | 61.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 64 | 32 | 16.00 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 15.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | — | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 60 | 32 | — | 142.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 150 | 62 | 75.00 | 144.23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 4 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 11.00 | 37.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 89 | 22.25 | 7.42 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 55.4 | 8 | 341 | 42.63 | 6.13 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 17 | 2 | 112 | 56.00 | 6.59 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 13.5 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 7.08 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6.2 | 0 | 42 | — | 6.63 | 0w |
| 2020 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 60 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19.00 | 9.50 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 52 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | Test | 27 | 0 | 128 | — | 4.74 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 161 | 170 | 170.0 | 105.6 | 11.2% | 38.5% |
| vs Pace | 117 | 200 | 40.0 | 170.9 | 25.6% | 24.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 70 | 35.0 |
| 43.00 |
| 195.45 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 11 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 55.4 | 341 | 8 | 3 | 42.63 | 6.13 |
| 6 |
| 64 |
| 16.00 |
| 119 |
| — | 6.63 |
| 2020 | 5 | 38 | 19.00 | 86.36 | 1 | 6.58 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 254 | 42.33 | 96.21 | — | 4.56 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 23.81 | 1 | 5.17 |
|---|
| 166.7 |
| 21.4% |
| 23.8% |
| Death (16+) | 339 | 436 | 54.5 | 128.6 | 16.5% | 35.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 160 | 251 | 62.8 | 156.9 | 20.6% | 26.3% |
| Nepal | 71 | 109 | — | 153.5 | 21.1% | 28.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 49 | 69 | 69.0 | 140.8 | 20.4% | 34.7% |
| India | 39 | 27 | 13.5 | 69.2 | 5.1% | 53.8% |
| South Africa | 31 | 21 | 21.0 | 67.7 | 6.5% | 58.1% |
| Bangladesh | 15 | 17 | — | 113.3 | 13.3% | 33.3% |
| Netherlands | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| England | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 23 | 0 | 4.60 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 73 | 2 | 6.08 | 36.5 |
| Death (16+) | 48.7 | 284 | 6 | 5.84 | 47.3 |