Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Nigeria · 2024
Top 13%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
327 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 21 | 3 | 490 | 80 | 27.22 | 148.04 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 49 | 35 | 16.33 | 122.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 426 | 54 | 26.63 | 95.73 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 3 | 490 | 80 | 27.22 | 148.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 222 | 46 | 20.18 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15.4 | 5 | 124 | 24.80 | 7.91 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 40.3 | 15 | 237 | 15.80 | 5.85 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 24.3 | 9 | 113 | 12.56 | 4.61 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 3.33 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 56 | 102 | 51.0 | 182.1 | 26.8% | 33.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 203 | 275 | 30.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 40.3 | 237 | 15 | 3 | 15.80 | 5.85 |
| 15 |
| 222 |
| 20.18 |
| 100 |
| 9 | 4.61 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 3.33 |
|---|
| 135.5 |
| 17.7% |
| 41.4% |
| Death (16+) | 68 | 113 | 18.8 | 166.2 | 23.5% | 35.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botswana | 89 | 154 | 51.3 | 173.0 | 23.6% | 27.0% |
| Uganda | 65 | 71 | 17.8 | 109.2 | 12.3% | 46.2% |
| Kenya | 36 | 55 | 18.3 | 152.8 | 22.2% | 38.9% |
| Sierra Leone | 32 | 46 | 46.0 | 143.8 | 15.6% | 37.5% |
| St Helena | 25 | 48 | — | 192.0 | 28.0% | 28.0% |
| Rwanda | 21 | 33 | 16.5 | 157.1 | 28.6% | 52.4% |
| Namibia | 21 | 28 | 28.0 | 133.3 | 19.0% | 52.4% |
| Eswatini | 14 | 28 | 28.0 | 200.0 | 28.6% | 35.7% |
| Tanzania | 12 | 6 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 8.3% | 75.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 8 | 15 | 15.0 | 187.5 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 18 | 4 | 2.57 | 4.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 171 | 8 | 6.11 | 21.4 |
| Death (16+) | 5.5 | 30 | 3 | 5.45 | 10.0 |