Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nigeria · 2021
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
122 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 9 | 0 | 137 | 36 | 15.22 | 111.38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 185 | 35 | 15.42 | 126.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 5 | 178 | 65 | 12.71 | 113.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 113 | 20 | 11.30 | 84.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 90 | 53 | 30.00 | 169.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 137 | 36 | 15.22 | 111.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 74 | — | 10.57 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 61.3 | 19 | 459 | 24.16 | 7.46 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55 | 19 | 380 | 20.00 | 6.91 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 32.5 | 16 | 184 | 11.50 | 5.60 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 7 | 70 | 10.00 | 4.12 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 36 | 9 | 238 | 26.44 | 6.61 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 82 | 76 | 15.2 | 92.7 | 6.1% | 40.2% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 60 | 20.0 | 150.0 | 15.0% | 32.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 36 | 238 | 9 | 2 | 26.44 | 6.61 |
| 16 |
| 113 |
| 11.30 |
| 84.96 |
| 16 | 5.60 |
| 2022 | 6 | 90 | 30.00 | 170 | 7 | 4.12 |
|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 137 | 15.22 | 111 | 9 | 6.61 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 57 | 9.50 | 65.52 | 4 | 10.38 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 66 | 77 | 25.7 | 116.7 | 10.6% | 37.9% |
| Tanzania | 31 | 25 | 12.5 | 80.6 | 3.2% | 41.9% |
| Kenya | 16 | 25 | 12.5 | 156.3 | 12.5% | 31.3% |
| Uganda | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14.0 | 79 | 4 | 5.64 | 19.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 57 | 2 | 5.18 | 28.5 |
| Death (16+) | 11.0 | 80 | 3 | 7.27 | 26.7 |