Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nigeria · 2024
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
157 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 19 | 5 | 178 | 65 | 12.71 | 113.38 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 185 | 35 | 15.42 | 126.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 5 | 178 | 65 | 12.71 | 113.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 113 | 20 | 11.30 | 84.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 90 | 53 | 30.00 | 169.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 137 | 36 | 15.22 | 111.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 74 | — | 10.57 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 61.3 | 19 | 459 | 24.16 | 7.46 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55 | 19 | 380 | 20.00 | 6.91 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 32.5 | 16 | 184 | 11.50 | 5.60 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 7 | 70 | 10.00 | 4.12 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 36 | 9 | 238 | 26.44 | 6.61 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 3 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 69 | 52 | 17.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 55 | 380 | 19 | 3 | 20.00 | 6.91 |
| 16 |
| 113 |
| 11.30 |
| 84.96 |
| 16 | 5.60 |
| 2022 | 6 | 90 | 30.00 | 170 | 7 | 4.12 |
|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 137 | 15.22 | 111 | 9 | 6.61 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 57 | 9.50 | 65.52 | 4 | 10.38 |
|---|
| 75.4 |
| 2.9% |
| 49.3% |
| Death (16+) | 85 | 126 | 12.6 | 148.2 | 16.5% | 34.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 32 | 23 | 5.8 | 71.9 | 3.1% | 50.0% |
| Botswana | 26 | 21 | 21.0 | 80.8 | 0.0% | 34.6% |
| Ivory Coast | 23 | 65 | — | 282.6 | 39.1% | 13.0% |
| Rwanda | 21 | 23 | 11.5 | 109.5 | 14.3% | 52.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 19 | 8 | 8.0 | 42.1 | 0.0% | 57.9% |
| Kenya | 14 | 19 | 6.3 | 135.7 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Namibia | 13 | 12 | 12.0 | 92.3 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Tanzania | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Sierra Leone | 4 | 5 | — | 125.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 80 | 2 | 6.15 | 40.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 147 | 4 | 6.39 | 36.8 |
| Death (16+) | 19.0 | 127 | 13 | 6.68 | 9.8 |