Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2016
Teams: New Zealand, Northern Brave
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
343 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 2 | 4 | 1 | 148 | 55 | 49.33 | 42.90 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23 | — | 82.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 2 | 0 | 43 | 31 | 21.50 | 57.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 8 | 0 | 196 | 132 | 24.50 | 43.85 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | Test | 12 | 0 | 279 | 74 | 23.25 | 39.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 9 | 0 | 426 | 88 | 47.33 | 43.16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 4 | 1 | 148 | 55 | 49.33 | 42.90 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Test | 13 | 1 | 33 | 33.00 | 2.54 | 1w |
| 2018 | Test | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 69 | 22 | — | 31.9 | 4.3% | 84.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 83 | 43 | 43.0 | 51.8 | 8.4% | 75.9% |
| Death (16+) | 191 | 83 | 41.5 |
strike rate across the innings
3 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 279 |
| 23.25 |
| 39.69 |
| — | 1.00 |
| 2017 | 6 | 426 | 47.33 | 43.16 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 2 | 148 | 49.33 | 42.90 | — | — |
|---|
| 43.5 |
| 5.2% |
| 77.5% |