Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2023
Top 20%T20I batting average · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
215 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T20I | 9 | 8 | 2 | 218 | 57 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 150 | 100 | 30.00 | 58.59 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 315 | 110 | 31.50 | 136.36 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 116 | 60 | 12.89 | 62.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 313 | 134 | 44.71 | 195.63 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 235 | 73 | 29.38 | 69.32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 206 | 45 | 14.71 | 101.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 218 | 57 | 36.33 | 115.96 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 10 | 4 | 207 | 60 | 34.50 | 89.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 143 | 44 | 28.60 | 107.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 38 | 15 | 19.00 | 122.58 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 24.5 | 3 | 123 | 41.00 | 4.95 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 11.1 | 3 | 128 | 42.67 | 11.46 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19 | 5 | 132 | 26.40 | 6.95 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 107 | 16 | 483 | 30.19 | 4.51 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 40.2 | 10 | 294 | 29.40 | 7.29 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 36 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 37.3 | 17 | 248 | 14.59 | 6.61 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 49 | 49.0 | 102.1 | 12.5% | 47.9% |
| vs Pace | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17 | 18 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 36.33 |
| 115.96 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 19 | 132 | 5 | 1 | 26.40 | 6.95 |
| 10 |
| 231 |
| 33.00 |
| 117 |
| 5 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | 26 | 350 | 31.82 | 96.15 | 26 | 5.27 |
|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 41 | 13.67 | 114 | 17 | 6.11 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 70.21 | 2 | 4.90 |
|---|
| 2019 | 17 | 85 | 17.00 | 102 | 29 | 4.83 |
|---|
| 105.9 |
| 11.8% |
| 58.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 168 | 184 | 46.0 | 109.5 | 10.1% | 38.7% |
| Death (16+) | 30 | 47 | 15.7 | 156.7 | 16.7% | 20.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 103 | 101 | 25.3 | 98.1 | 10.7% | 46.6% |
| Kenya | 41 | 57 | — | 139.0 | 14.6% | 29.3% |
| Uganda | 29 | 30 | 30.0 | 103.4 | 6.9% | 44.8% |
| Rwanda | 26 | 44 | — | 169.2 | 15.4% | 15.4% |
| Nepal | 10 | 13 | 13.0 | 130.0 | 10.0% | 20.0% |
| Tanzania | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 89 | 3 | 6.36 | 29.7 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 35 | 2 | 8.75 | 17.5 |