Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2025
Top 1%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
351 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 0 | 116 | 60 | 12.89 | 62.03 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 313 | 134 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 150 | 100 | 30.00 | 58.59 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 315 | 110 | 31.50 | 136.36 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 116 | 60 | 12.89 | 62.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 313 | 134 | 44.71 | 195.63 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 235 | 73 | 29.38 | 69.32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 206 | 45 | 14.71 | 101.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 218 | 57 | 36.33 | 115.96 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 10 | 4 | 207 | 60 | 34.50 | 89.61 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 143 | 44 | 28.60 | 107.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 38 | 15 | 19.00 | 122.58 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 24.5 | 3 | 123 | 41.00 | 4.95 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 11.1 | 3 | 128 | 42.67 | 11.46 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19 | 5 | 132 | 26.40 | 6.95 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 107 | 16 | 483 | 30.19 | 4.51 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 40.2 | 10 | 294 | 29.40 | 7.29 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 36 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 37.3 | 17 | 248 | 14.59 | 6.61 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 40 | 62 | 15.5 | 155.0 | 20.0% | 27.5% |
| vs Pace | 100 | 154 | 38.5 | 154.0 | 26.0% | 49.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 138 | 243 | 34.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 44.71 |
| 195.63 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 38 |
| 12 |
| 10 |
| 231 |
| 33.00 |
| 117 |
| 5 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | 26 | 350 | 31.82 | 96.15 | 26 | 5.27 |
|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 41 | 13.67 | 114 | 17 | 6.11 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 70.21 | 2 | 4.90 |
|---|
| 2019 | 17 | 85 | 17.00 | 102 | 29 | 4.83 |
|---|
| 176.1 |
| 31.2% |
| 39.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 126 | 117 | 23.4 | 92.9 | 9.5% | 54.8% |
| Death (16+) | 87 | 76 | 19.0 | 87.4 | 8.0% | 52.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | 80 | 69 | 34.5 | 86.3 | 7.5% | 55.0% |
| Nigeria | 64 | 134 | 134.0 | 209.4 | 32.8% | 23.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 58 | 124 | 31.0 | 213.8 | 36.2% | 29.3% |
| Oman | 54 | 25 | 12.5 | 46.3 | 5.6% | 74.1% |
| United States of America | 28 | 16 | 8.0 | 57.1 | 7.1% | 67.9% |
| Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 1.5 | 15.8 | 0.0% | 89.5% |
| Malawi | 18 | 22 | — | 122.2 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Kenya | 17 | 33 | 33.0 | 194.1 | 35.3% | 23.5% |
| Scotland | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| South Africa | 5 | 7 | — | 140.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |