Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2024
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
518 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 12 | 3 | 412 | 101 | 45.78 | 79.38 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 256 | 61 | 51.20 | 116.36 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 81 | 40 | 27.00 | 132.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 190 | 54 | 38.00 | 92.23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 67 | 41 | 67.00 | 101.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 412 | 101 | 45.78 | 79.38 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 10.00 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 7.67 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 2.2 | 0 | 32 | — | 13.71 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 61 | — | 5.08 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 22.2 | 1 | 120 | 120.00 | 5.37 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 61 | 33 | 33.0 | 54.1 | 3.3% | 60.7% |
| vs Pace | 77 | 46 | 46.0 | 59.7 | 6.5% | 62.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 1 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 22.2 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 120.00 | 5.37 |
| 2 |
| 20 |
| 10.00 |
| 55.56 |
| — | — |
| 7.7 |
| 0.0% |
| 92.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 61 | 40 | — | 65.6 | 6.6% | 62.3% |
| Death (16+) | 444 | 371 | 41.2 | 83.6 | 7.7% | 49.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 187 | 177 | 88.5 | 94.7 | 9.6% | 46.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 161 | 119 | 59.5 | 73.9 | 5.6% | 54.0% |
| India | 67 | 40 | 13.3 | 59.7 | 4.5% | 59.7% |
| West Indies | 52 | 42 | 42.0 | 80.8 | 9.6% | 55.8% |
| New Zealand | 51 | 34 | 34.0 | 66.7 | 5.9% | 52.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 8 | 0 | 2.67 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 56 | 0 | 5.60 | — |
| Death (16+) | 9.3 | 54 | 1 | 5.79 | 54.0 |