Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2026
Top 4%ODI strike rate · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
320 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 7 | 2 | 256 | 61 | 51.20 | 116.36 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 9 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 40 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 256 | 61 | 51.20 | 116.36 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 81 | 40 | 27.00 | 132.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 190 | 54 | 38.00 | 92.23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 67 | 41 | 67.00 | 101.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 412 | 101 | 45.78 | 79.38 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 10.00 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 69 | 69.00 | 7.67 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 2.2 | 0 | 32 | — | 13.71 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 61 | — | 5.08 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 22.2 | 1 | 120 | 120.00 | 5.37 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 114 | 108 | 36.0 | 94.7 | 9.6% | 48.2% |
| vs Pace | 147 | 170 | 42.5 | 115.6 | 15.0% | 43.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 57 | 80 | 80.0 |
| 27.00 |
| 132.79 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 9 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 69.00 | 7.67 |
| T20I | 2 | 2.2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 13.71 |
| 2 |
| 20 |
| 10.00 |
| 55.56 |
| — | — |
| 140.4 |
| 17.5% |
| 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 263 | 284 | 40.6 | 108.0 | 12.9% | 45.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 166 | 187 | 37.4 | 112.7 | 15.1% | 47.6% |
| Pakistan | 125 | 133 | 44.3 | 106.4 | 10.4% | 41.6% |
| West Indies | 29 | 44 | — | 151.7 | 20.7% | 27.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 3.7 | 39 | 0 | 10.64 | — |
| Death (16+) | 4.7 | 54 | 1 | 11.57 | 54.0 |