Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2026
Top 14%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: North West Dragons, South Africa, South Western Districts
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
275 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 319 | 75 | 45.57 | 115.16 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 2 | 319 | 75 | 45.57 | 115.16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 56 | 17.25 | 118.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 216 | 91 | 27.00 | 71.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 509 | 177 | 84.83 | 92.04 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 206 | 55 | 22.89 | 138.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 152 | 129 | 76.00 | 91.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 106.45 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 86 | 107 | 35.7 | 124.4 | 14.0% | 34.9% |
| vs Pace | 154 | 157 | 39.3 | 101.9 | 9.7% | 43.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 125 | 141 | 141.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 152 |
| 76.00 |
| 91.57 |
| 2019 | 1 | 33 | 33.00 | 106 |
|---|
| 112.8 |
| 12.8% |
| 43.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 132 | 163 | 32.6 | 123.5 | 12.1% | 32.6% |
| Death (16+) | 18 | 15 | 15.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Strom | 57 | 75 | 75.0 | 131.6 | 17.5% | 35.1% |
| North West Dragons | 48 | 67 | — | 139.6 | 10.4% | 14.6% |
| Limpopo | 38 | 46 | 46.0 | 121.1 | 13.2% | 47.4% |
| Titans | 36 | 43 | 43.0 | 119.4 | 13.9% | 38.9% |
| Warriors | 27 | 19 | 19.0 | 70.4 | 3.7% | 48.1% |
| Northern Cape | 24 | 23 | 23.0 | 95.8 | 4.2% | 33.3% |
| Eastern Cape Linyathi (Border) | 22 | 29 | 29.0 | 131.8 | 18.2% | 45.5% |
| Dolphins | 19 | 16 | — | 84.2 | 5.3% | 52.6% |
| Lions | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |