Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2021
Top 1%ODI batting average · ranked against 108 qualified
Teams: North West Dragons, South Africa, South Western Districts
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
701 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 509 | 177 | 84.83 | 92.04 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 11 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 206 | 55 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 2 | 319 | 75 | 45.57 | 115.16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 56 | 17.25 | 118.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 216 | 91 | 27.00 | 71.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 509 | 177 | 84.83 | 92.04 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 206 | 55 | 22.89 | 138.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 152 | 129 | 76.00 | 91.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 106.45 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 50 | 38 | 12.7 | 76.0 | 4.0% | 44.0% |
| vs Pace | 173 | 181 | 181.0 | 104.6 | 15.6% | 50.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 243 | 285 | 57.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.89 |
| 138.26 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 22 |
| 9 |
| 3 |
| 152 |
| 76.00 |
| 91.57 |
| 2019 | 1 | 33 | 33.00 | 106 |
|---|
| 117.3 |
| 19.3% |
| 53.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 171 | 137 | 19.6 | 80.1 | 7.6% | 48.0% |
| Death (16+) | 287 | 293 | 97.7 | 102.1 | 10.8% | 41.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 272 | 265 | 88.3 | 97.4 | 12.1% | 49.6% |
| Pakistan | 222 | 272 | 34.0 | 122.5 | 18.0% | 44.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 185 | 162 | 54.0 | 87.6 | 8.1% | 43.8% |
| Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 16.0 | 72.7 | 13.6% | 72.7% |