Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2026
Top 10%ODI economy · ranked against 100 qualified
Teams: West Indies W, West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
540 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 17 | 14 | 1 | 177 | 50 | 13.62 | 70.80 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 |
| T20I | 27 | 21 | 6 | 246 | 42 | 16.40 | 109.82 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 52.3 | 209 | 5 | 2 | 41.80 | 3.98 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 177 | 50 | 13.62 | 70.80 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 246 | 42 | 16.40 | 109.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 115 | 44 | 16.43 | 82.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 112 | 53 | 28.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 52.3 | 5 | 209 | 41.80 | 3.98 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 31 | 2 | 185 | 92.50 | 5.97 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 53 | 17.67 | 5.89 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 0.3 | 0 | 6 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 8.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 253 | 186 | 15.5 | 73.5 | 7.9% | 53.8% |
| vs Pace | 144 | 146 | 10.4 | 101.4 | 12.5% | 46.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 94 | 86 | 17.2 | 91.5 | 10.6% | 46.8% |
| Death (16+) | 438 | 382 | 20.1 | 87.2 | 10.7% | 51.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 157 | 113 | 37.7 | 72.0 | 8.3% | 58.6% |
| Sri Lanka W | 87 | 60 | 30.0 | 69.0 | 6.9% | 56.3% |
| Australia W | 55 | 31 | 6.2 | 56.4 | 3.6% | 58.2% |
| Australia | 55 | 31 | 6.2 | 56.4 | 3.6% | 58.2% |
| Ireland W | 39 | 53 | 13.3 | 135.9 | 23.1% | 38.5% |
| Ireland | 39 | 53 | 13.3 | 135.9 | 23.1% | 38.5% |
| Zimbabwe W | 30 | 27 | 27.0 | 90.0 | 6.7% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan W | 24 | 41 | — | 170.8 | 29.2% | 29.2% |
| Pakistan | 24 | 41 | — | 170.8 | 29.2% | 29.2% |
| England W | 9 | 6 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 23.0 | 82 | 2 | 3.57 | 41.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 87 | 0 | 3.11 | — |
| Death (16+) | 7.5 | 47 | 3 | 6.27 | 15.7 |