Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
New Zealand · 2025
Teams: Wellington Firebirds
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
68 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 117 | 83 | 58.50 | 172.06 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 0 | 96 | 32 | 16.00 | 143.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 117 | 83 | 58.50 | 172.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 21 | — | 5.25 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 2 | 87 | 43.50 | 10.88 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 11 | 11.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 86 | 86.0 | 183.0 | 27.7% | 17.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5 | 6 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 8 | 87 | 2 | 2 | 43.50 | 10.88 |
| 120.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 82 | 82.0 | 190.7 | 27.9% | 20.9% |
| Death (16+) | 20 | 29 | 29.0 | 145.0 | 15.0% | 10.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auckland Aces | 39 | 83 | 83.0 | 212.8 | 35.9% | 17.9% |
| Northern Brave | 18 | 23 | — | 127.8 | 11.1% | 16.7% |
| Central Stags | 11 | 11 | 11.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 27.3% |