Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
West Indies · 2025
Teams: West Indies, Guyana Amazon Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
212 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 45 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 131.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 45 | 25.00 | 120.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 149 | 35 | 18.63 | 107.97 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 74 | 76 | 15.2 | 102.7 | 8.1% | 41.9% |
| vs Pace | 69 | 83 | 27.7 | 120.3 | 15.9% | 47.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 128 | 150 | 25.0 |
| 25.00 |
| 120.97 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 0 | 149 | 35 | 18.63 | 107.97 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
|---|
| 117.2 |
| 15.6% |
| 55.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 84 | 82 | 13.7 | 97.6 | 7.1% | 36.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 116 | 142 | 23.7 | 122.4 | 15.5% | 50.0% |
| Central Stags | 29 | 45 | — | 155.2 | 13.8% | 17.2% |
| Dubai Capitals | 24 | 16 | 16.0 | 66.7 | 4.2% | 50.0% |
| Nepal | 22 | 7 | 3.5 | 31.8 | 0.0% | 68.2% |
| England | 12 | 8 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 8.3% | 75.0% |
| Rangpur Riders | 9 | 14 | 14.0 | 155.6 | 22.2% | 33.3% |