Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Australia · 2026
Top 9%T20 economy · ranked against 299 qualified
Teams: Sydney Sixers, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
88 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 123 | 35 | 41.00 | 166.22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 123 | 35 | 41.00 | 166.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | — | 142.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 7.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 21 | 8 | 144 | 18.00 | 6.86 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 58 | 14.50 | 7.25 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 7.17 | 4.78 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 27 | 38 | — | 140.7 | 14.8% | 25.9% |
| vs Pace | 40 | 72 | 24.0 | 180.0 | 27.5% | 22.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 34 | 46 | 46.0 |
| — |
| 142.86 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 21 | 144 | 8 | 2 | 18.00 | 6.86 |
| T20I | 3 | 8 | 58 | 4 | 3 | 14.50 | 7.25 |
| 135.3 |
| 14.7% |
| 23.5% |
| Death (16+) | 54 | 97 | 48.5 | 179.6 | 25.9% | 22.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbane Heat | 26 | 35 | — | 134.6 | 15.4% | 23.1% |
| Perth Scorchers | 21 | 27 | 13.5 | 128.6 | 19.0% | 33.3% |
| Melbourne Renegades | 15 | 34 | — | 226.7 | 33.3% | 13.3% |
| Bangladesh | 14 | 20 | — | 142.9 | 14.3% | 21.4% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 12 | 27 | 27.0 | 225.0 | 33.3% | 16.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 32 | 1 | 6.40 | 32.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 138 | 10 | 6.27 | 13.8 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 26 | 1 | 13.00 | 26.0 |