Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Top 6%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Pakistan, Sydney Sixers, Peshawar Zalmi
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
714 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 118 | 45 | 23.60 | 74.21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| T20 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 710 | 103 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 118 | 45 | 23.60 | 74.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 17 | 4 | 710 | 103 | 54.62 | 136.28 | 4 | 2 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | — | 138.89 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 58 | 17.75 | 110.94 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 292 | 404 | 67.3 | 138.4 | 15.8% | 25.7% |
| vs Pace | 407 | 463 | 42.1 | 113.8 | 15.2% | 44.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 299 | 358 | 59.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 54.62 |
| 136.28 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 72 |
| 16 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50 | — | 138.89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
|---|
| 119.7 |
| 18.1% |
| 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 336 | 385 | 48.1 | 114.6 | 11.0% | 32.7% |
| Death (16+) | 79 | 135 | 33.8 | 170.9 | 22.8% | 24.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quetta Gladiators | 102 | 171 | — | 167.6 | 19.6% | 12.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 95 | 74 | 24.7 | 77.9 | 11.6% | 64.2% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 85 | 102 | 51.0 | 120.0 | 11.8% | 32.9% |
| Karachi Kings | 70 | 112 | 112.0 | 160.0 | 24.3% | 30.0% |
| England | 63 | 44 | 22.0 | 69.8 | 9.5% | 61.9% |
| Islamabad United | 59 | 103 | 103.0 | 174.6 | 27.1% | 32.2% |
| Melbourne Renegades | 46 | 58 | — | 126.1 | 10.9% | 23.9% |
| Sydney Thunder | 39 | 47 | 47.0 | 120.5 | 17.9% | 38.5% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 38 | 43 | 21.5 | 113.2 | 15.8% | 39.5% |
| Australia | 36 | 50 | — | 138.9 | 11.1% | 16.7% |