Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2016
Top 19%T20I boundary % · ranked against 59 qualified
Teams: West Indies, Guyana Amazon Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
461 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 12 | 0 | 219 | 48 | 18.25 | 76.04 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 239 | 79 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 65.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 57 | 27 | 11.40 | 123.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 67 | 33.50 | 142.55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 144 | 47 | 28.80 | 104.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 212 | 69 | 19.27 | 127.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 166 | 66 | 23.71 | 82.59 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 190 | 118 | 27.14 | 179.25 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 101 | 45 | 25.25 | 117.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 219 | 48 | 18.25 | 76.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 239 | 79 | 26.56 | 138.15 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 31 | 29 | 9.7 | 93.5 | 9.7% | 51.6% |
| vs Pace | 155 | 145 | 24.2 | 93.5 | 14.2% | 61.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 267 | 267 | 24.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.56 |
| 138.15 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 23 |
| 12 |
| 14 |
| 356 |
| 25.43 |
| 116 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 101 | 25.25 | 117 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 458 | 21.81 | 99.35 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 180 | 25.71 | 121 | — | 14.40 |
|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 58 | 9.67 | 63.74 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 24 | 780 | 32.50 | 90.17 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 17 | 388 | 22.82 | 92.16 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 57 | 28.50 | 85.07 | — | — |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 13.9% |
| 55.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 171 | 181 | 22.6 | 105.8 | 14.6% | 53.2% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 10 | 5.0 | 43.5 | 0.0% | 69.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 143 | 115 | 28.8 | 80.4 | 9.1% | 58.7% |
| South Africa | 97 | 67 | 22.3 | 69.1 | 8.2% | 64.9% |
| India | 94 | 174 | 58.0 | 185.1 | 30.9% | 38.3% |
| Pakistan | 53 | 44 | 8.8 | 83.0 | 7.5% | 50.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 45 | 38 | 12.7 | 84.4 | 13.3% | 60.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 22 | 19 | 9.5 | 86.4 | 9.1% | 59.1% |
| England | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |