Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2023
Top 3%T20I strike rate · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: West Indies, Guyana Amazon Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
353 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 0 | 166 | 66 | 23.71 | 82.59 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 5 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 190 | 118 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 65.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 57 | 27 | 11.40 | 123.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 67 | 33.50 | 142.55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 144 | 47 | 28.80 | 104.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 212 | 69 | 19.27 | 127.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 166 | 66 | 23.71 | 82.59 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 190 | 118 | 27.14 | 179.25 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 101 | 45 | 25.25 | 117.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 219 | 48 | 18.25 | 76.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 239 | 79 | 26.56 | 138.15 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 72 | 87 | 43.5 | 120.8 | 15.3% | 52.8% |
| vs Pace | 91 | 122 | 24.4 | 134.1 | 23.1% | 57.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 148 | 167 | 23.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.14 |
| 179.25 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 17 |
| 14 |
| 356 |
| 25.43 |
| 116 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 101 | 25.25 | 117 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 458 | 21.81 | 99.35 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 180 | 25.71 | 121 | — | 14.40 |
|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 58 | 9.67 | 63.74 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 24 | 780 | 32.50 | 90.17 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 17 | 388 | 22.82 | 92.16 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 57 | 28.50 | 85.07 | — | — |
|---|
| 112.8 |
| 19.6% |
| 60.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 157 | 213 | 42.6 | 135.7 | 20.4% | 52.2% |
| Death (16+) | 48 | 39 | 19.5 | 81.3 | 10.4% | 60.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 80 | 66 | 66.0 | 82.5 | 11.3% | 58.8% |
| South Africa | 61 | 146 | 48.7 | 239.3 | 41.0% | 34.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 56 | 66 | 66.0 | 117.9 | 19.6% | 55.4% |
| Netherlands | 55 | 54 | 54.0 | 98.2 | 18.2% | 67.3% |
| Sri Lanka | 38 | 39 | 39.0 | 102.6 | 13.2% | 60.5% |
| India | 23 | 17 | 5.7 | 73.9 | 8.7% | 65.2% |
| England | 22 | 27 | 27.0 | 122.7 | 13.6% | 45.5% |
| Scotland | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Oman | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
| Nepal | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |