Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
391 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 3 | 292 | 95 | 24.33 | 80.44 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 142 | 31 | 15.78 | 59.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 44 | 14 | 6.29 | 51.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 101 | 28 | 11.22 | 53.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 292 | 95 | 24.33 | 80.44 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 22.50 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 31 | 20 | 10.0 | 64.5 | 6.5% | 64.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 207 | 136 | 15.1 | 65.7 | 7.7% | 64.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 139 | 115 | 57.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
15 innings · 5-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
12 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 45 |
| 22.50 |
| 90.00 |
| 2019 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 25 | 8.33 | 51.02 |
|---|
| 82.7 |
| 4.3% |
| 40.3% |
| Death (16+) | 45 | 58 | — | 128.9 | 15.6% | 31.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 125 | 87 | 29.0 | 69.6 | 4.8% | 51.2% |
| Tanzania | 68 | 55 | — | 80.9 | 5.9% | 47.1% |
| Namibia | 61 | 29 | 14.5 | 47.5 | 4.9% | 70.5% |
| Germany | 60 | 91 | — | 151.7 | 21.7% | 28.3% |
| Kenya | 37 | 23 | 7.7 | 62.2 | 2.7% | 56.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 31 | 20 | 10.0 | 64.5 | 6.5% | 64.5% |
| Rwanda | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |