Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
187 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 101 | 28 | 11.22 | 53.72 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 142 | 31 | 15.78 | 59.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 44 | 14 | 6.29 | 51.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 101 | 28 | 11.22 | 53.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 292 | 95 | 24.33 | 80.44 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 45 | 39 | 22.50 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 35 | 10 | 10.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 77.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 141 | 68 | 17.0 | 48.2 | 5.7% | 73.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 28 | 9.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
9 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 45 |
| 22.50 |
| 90.00 |
| 2019 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 25 | 8.33 | 51.02 |
|---|
| 65.1 |
| 7.0% |
| 58.1% |
| Death (16+) | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 71 | 43 | 21.5 | 60.6 | 5.6% | 62.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 32 | 21 | 21.0 | 65.6 | 6.3% | 56.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 29 | 5 | 5.0 | 17.2 | 0.0% | 86.2% |
| Nigeria | 28 | 16 | 16.0 | 57.1 | 10.7% | 78.6% |
| Rwanda | 19 | 11 | 11.0 | 57.9 | 10.5% | 73.7% |
| Hong Kong | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| Tanzania | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |