Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Top 5%ODI strike rate · ranked against 144 qualified
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
467 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 19 | 17 | 1 | 484 | 119 | 30.25 | 109.26 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 73 | 69 | 18.25 | 81.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 101 | 41 | 50.50 | 129.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 137 | 56 | 34.25 | 98.56 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 242 | 51 | 24.20 | 133.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 16.33 | 122.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 140 | 75 | 70.00 | 208.96 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 142.31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 152 | 58 | 50.67 | 125.62 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 10.00 | 54.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 7.67 | 60.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 3.3 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 3.43 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 29 | — | 4.83 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12.2 | 1 | 94 | 94.00 | 7.62 | 1w |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 44 | — | 8.80 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 13.2 | 8 | 105 | 13.13 | 7.88 | 4w |
| 2019 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 72 | 36.00 | 14.40 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 41 | — | 10.25 | 0w |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 66 | 62 | — | 93.9 | 9.1% | 59.1% |
| vs Pace | 13 | 7 | — | 53.8 | 7.7% | 84.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 24 | 25 | 25.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 65.5 | 328 | 6 | 2 | 54.67 | 4.98 |
| 9 |
| 226 |
| 56.50 |
| 131 |
| 4 | 10.91 |
| 2018 | 3 | 20 | 10.00 | 54.05 | — | 10.25 |
|---|
| 2017 | 5 | 23 | 7.67 | 60.53 | — | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 14 | 305 | 27.73 | 95.31 | 5 | 7.26 |
|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 66 | 22.00 | 112 | 3 | 9.57 |
|---|
| 2014 | 8 | 202 | 25.25 | 96.19 | 1 | 6.88 |
|---|
| 2013 | 21 | 424 | 24.94 | 91.18 | 10 | 6.39 |
|---|
| 2012 | 26 | 676 | 32.19 | 107 | 3 | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2011 | 19 | 484 | 30.25 | 109 | 6 | 4.98 |
|---|
| 2010 | 24 | 451 | 20.50 | 97.83 | 21 | 5.54 |
|---|
| 2009 | 14 | 109 | 15.57 | 106 | 14 | 6.62 |
|---|
| 2008 | 7 | 59 | 11.80 | 109 | 3 | 8.13 |
|---|
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 6.67 |
|---|
| 104.2 |
| 16.7% |
| 58.3% |
| Death (16+) | 443 | 500 | 33.3 | 112.9 | 13.5% | 48.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 311 | 297 | 37.1 | 95.5 | 10.9% | 54.3% |
| Ireland | 55 | 94 | 94.0 | 170.9 | 23.6% | 29.1% |
| Netherlands | 27 | 60 | 60.0 | 222.2 | 33.3% | 14.8% |
| England | 27 | 24 | 24.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 70.4% |
| Bangladesh | 26 | 41 | 41.0 | 157.7 | 19.2% | 34.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 13 | 8 | 4.0 | 61.5 | 0.0% | 46.2% |
| Pakistan | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| South Africa | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 2.8 | 14 | 0 | 4.94 | — |
| Death (16+) | 75.0 | 389 | 6 | 5.19 | 64.8 |