Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2020
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
105 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 16.33 | 122.50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| T20I | 7 | 3 | 1 | 140 | 75 | 70.00 | 208.96 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.80 |
| T20I | 5 | 13.2 | 105 | 8 | 4 | 13.13 | 7.88 |
| Season | M | Runs | Avg | SR | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 12 | 174 | 29.00 | 104 | 5 | 6.65 |
| 2021 | 22 | 379 | 27.07 | 118 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2020 | 11 | 189 | 37.80 | 177 | 8 | 8.13 |
| 2019 | 9 | 226 | 56.50 | 131 | 4 | 10.91 |
| 2018 | 3 | 20 | 10.00 | 54.05 | — | 10.25 |
| 2017 | 5 | 23 | 7.67 | 60.53 | — | 10.00 |
| 2016 | 14 | 305 | 27.73 | 95.31 | 5 | 7.26 |
| 2015 | 5 | 66 | 22.00 | 112 | 3 | 9.57 |
| 2014 | 8 | 202 | 25.25 | 96.19 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2013 | 21 | 424 | 24.94 | 91.18 | 10 | 6.39 |
| 2012 | 26 | 676 | 32.19 | 107 | 3 | 6.67 |
| 2011 | 19 | 484 | 30.25 | 109 | 6 | 4.98 |
| 2010 | 24 | 451 | 20.50 | 97.83 | 21 | 5.54 |
| 2009 | 14 | 109 | 15.57 | 106 | 14 | 6.62 |
| 2008 | 7 | 59 | 11.80 | 109 | 3 | 8.13 |
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 6.67 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 73 | 69 | 18.25 | 81.11 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 101 | 41 | 50.50 | 129.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 137 | 56 | 34.25 | 98.56 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 242 | 51 | 24.20 | 133.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 49 | 40 | 16.33 | 122.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 140 | 75 | 70.00 | 208.96 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 74 | 74 | 74.00 | 142.31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 152 | 58 | 50.67 | 125.62 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 10.00 | 54.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 7.67 | 60.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 3.3 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 3.43 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 29 | — | 4.83 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12.2 | 1 | 94 | 94.00 | 7.62 | 1w |
| 2020 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 44 | — | 8.80 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 13.2 | 8 | 105 | 13.13 | 7.88 | 4w |
| 2019 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 72 | 36.00 | 14.40 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 41 | — | 10.25 | 0w |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 17 | 43 | — | 252.9 | 41.2% | 29.4% |
| vs Pace | 24 | 37 | 37.0 | 154.2 | 20.8% | 45.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 87 | 87.0 | 202.3 | 30.2% | 32.6% |
| Death (16+) | 60 | 102 | 25.5 | 170.0 | 25.0% | 41.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 48 | 71 | 35.5 | 147.9 | 20.8% | 45.8% |
| New Zealand | 35 | 75 | — | 214.3 | 34.3% | 40.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 22 | 43 | 14.3 | 195.5 | 27.3% | 22.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 5.00 | 10.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 98 | 5 | 8.17 | 19.6 |
| Death (16+) | 14.3 | 104 | 2 | 7.26 | 52.0 |