Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Gibraltar · 2026
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
122 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 8 | 4 | 92 | 24 | 23.00 | 98.92 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 92 | 24 | 23.00 | 98.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 43 | 34 | — | 143.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | — | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 7 | 27 | 13 | 27.00 | 67.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 30 | 9 | 292 | 32.44 | 9.73 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 110 | 27.50 | 11.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 24 | 7 | 176 | 25.14 | 7.33 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 48.5 | 11 | 337 | 30.64 | 6.90 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 35 | 37 | 37.0 | 105.7 | 8.6% | 28.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 56 | 50 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 30 | 292 | 9 | 3 | 32.44 | 9.73 |
| 14 |
| 27 |
| 27.00 |
| 67.50 |
| 11 | 6.90 |
| 89.3 |
| 8.9% |
| 37.5% |
| Death (16+) | 66 | 67 | 16.8 | 101.5 | 6.1% | 31.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 97 | 90 | 45.0 | 92.8 | 7.2% | 35.1% |
| Serbia | 12 | 15 | — | 125.0 | 8.3% | 25.0% |
| Norway | 9 | 10 | — | 111.1 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| Romania | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 82 | 3 | 8.20 | 27.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 126 | 1 | 9.00 | 126.0 |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 76 | 5 | 12.67 | 15.2 |