Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe W
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
558 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 210 | 52 | 35.00 | 57.22 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 107 | 42 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 210 | 52 | 35.00 | 57.22 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 107 | 42 | 10.70 | 74.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 10.50 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 115 | 46 | 23.00 | 103.60 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 14.5 | 3 | 86 | 28.67 | 5.80 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 85 | 85.00 | 9.44 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 187 | 153 | 30.6 | 81.8 | 10.7% | 58.8% |
| vs Pace | 324 | 187 | 20.8 | 57.7 | 8.0% | 72.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 242 | 155 | 22.1 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 10.70 |
| 74.31 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 1 |
| 64.0 |
| 9.1% |
| 70.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 205 | 149 | 37.3 | 72.7 | 10.7% | 64.9% |
| Death (16+) | 111 | 76 | 19.0 | 68.5 | 6.3% | 60.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan W | 179 | 124 | 31.0 | 69.3 | 11.7% | 68.2% |
| New Zealand W | 175 | 83 | 20.8 | 47.4 | 4.6% | 71.4% |
| West Indies W | 148 | 131 | 32.8 | 88.5 | 10.8% | 57.4% |
| India W | 56 | 42 | 14.0 | 75.0 | 10.7% | 69.6% |