Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Gibraltar · 2023
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
100 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 3 | 77 | 32 | 9.63 | 90.59 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 77 | 32 | 9.63 | 90.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 45 | 26 | 11.25 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 39 | 24 | 9.75 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 76 | 76.00 | 10.86 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 6.40 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6.3 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 10.92 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 61 | — | 8.71 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 186 | 46.50 | 9.30 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 13 | — | 144.4 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 86 | 94 | 23.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 6.3 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 35.50 | 10.92 |
| 11 |
| 77 |
| 9.63 |
| 90.59 |
| 2 | 10.92 |
| 2022 | 5 | 45 | 11.25 | 107 | — | 8.71 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 39 | 9.75 | 68.42 | 4 | 9.30 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 17 | 8.50 | 68.00 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 109.3 |
| 15.1% |
| 52.3% |
| Death (16+) | 14 | 18 | 4.5 | 128.6 | 21.4% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 41 | 24 | 4.8 | 58.5 | 7.3% | 68.3% |
| Serbia | 23 | 32 | — | 139.1 | 26.1% | 43.5% |
| Malta | 20 | 38 | 38.0 | 190.0 | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Luxembourg | 16 | 18 | 9.0 | 112.5 | 12.5% | 50.0% |