Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Teams: Pakistan, Quetta Gladiators
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
86 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 77 | 20 | 9.63 | 124.19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| T20I | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 77 | 20 | 9.63 | 124.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 18.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 54 | 67 | 9.6 | 124.1 | 16.7% | 44.4% |
| vs Pace | 29 | 44 | 14.7 | 151.7 | 20.7% | 27.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9 | 12 | 6.0 |
| 18.00 |
| 150.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 133.3 |
| 22.2% |
| 55.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 63 | 77 | 12.8 | 122.2 | 15.9% | 38.1% |
| Death (16+) | 14 | 24 | 12.0 | 171.4 | 21.4% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Islamabad United | 14 | 18 | 18.0 | 128.6 | 21.4% | 50.0% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 13 | 20 | 20.0 | 153.8 | 23.1% | 38.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 12 | 15 | 15.0 | 125.0 | 8.3% | 25.0% |
| Australia | 12 | 21 | 21.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 41.7% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 109.1 | 9.1% | 18.2% |
| Karachi Kings | 9 | 3 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Multan Sultans | 7 | 12 | 12.0 | 171.4 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Rawalpindiz | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |