Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2015
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
311 recorded batting balls
2015 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 230 | 156 | 38.33 | 92.74 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 4 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 39 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 68 | 46 | 34.00 | 69.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 485 | 108 | 28.53 | 74.16 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 178 | 81 | 35.60 | 73.86 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 98 | 41 | 9.80 | 94.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 361 | 96 | 45.13 | 75.21 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 341 | 89 | 28.42 | 125.83 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 289 | 75 | 48.17 | 90.88 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 185 | 54 | 30.83 | 152.89 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 227 | 109 | 56.75 | 98.27 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 100 | 40 | 25.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 12.1 | 1 | 38 | 38.00 | 3.12 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| vs Pace | 57 | 44 | 22.0 | 77.2 | 14.0% | 70.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 111 | 116 | 23.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.75 |
| 176.19 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 7.5 | 58 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 20 |
| 702 |
| 35.10 |
| 93.48 |
| — | — |
| 2018 | 13 | 474 | 39.50 | 108 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 8 | 327 | 40.88 | 105 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 323 | 46.14 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 10 | 341 | 34.10 | 110 | — | 7.40 |
|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 57.14 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 61 | 15.25 | 73.49 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 84 | 42.00 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 89 | — | 89.90 | — | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 110 | 2 | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2009 | 4 | 112 | 28.00 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 40 | 40.00 | 90.91 | — | — |
|---|
| 104.5 |
| 18.9% |
| 60.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 63 | 21.0 | 105.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 140 | 162 | 81.0 | 115.7 | 15.7% | 41.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 134 | 156 | 156.0 | 116.4 | 15.7% | 41.0% |
| England | 84 | 71 | 71.0 | 84.5 | 13.1% | 58.3% |
| Ireland | 29 | 36 | 18.0 | 124.1 | 17.2% | 41.4% |
| Hong Kong | 19 | 33 | 33.0 | 173.7 | 31.6% | 47.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 16 | 39 | 39.0 | 243.8 | 56.3% | 25.0% |
| Australia | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| New Zealand | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |