Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
759 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 0 | 361 | 96 | 45.13 | 75.21 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 6 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 0 | 341 | 89 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 68 | 46 | 34.00 | 69.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 485 | 108 | 28.53 | 74.16 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 178 | 81 | 35.60 | 73.86 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 98 | 41 | 9.80 | 94.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 361 | 96 | 45.13 | 75.21 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 341 | 89 | 28.42 | 125.83 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 289 | 75 | 48.17 | 90.88 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 185 | 54 | 30.83 | 152.89 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 227 | 109 | 56.75 | 98.27 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 100 | 40 | 25.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 12.1 | 1 | 38 | 38.00 | 3.12 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 21 | 24 | — | 114.3 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| vs Pace | 50 | 68 | 22.7 | 136.0 | 24.0% | 52.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 265 | 286 | 35.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.42 |
| 125.83 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 36 |
| 13 |
| 20 |
| 702 |
| 35.10 |
| 93.48 |
| — | — |
| 2018 | 13 | 474 | 39.50 | 108 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 8 | 327 | 40.88 | 105 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 323 | 46.14 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 10 | 341 | 34.10 | 110 | — | 7.40 |
|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 57.14 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 61 | 15.25 | 73.49 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 84 | 42.00 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 89 | — | 89.90 | — | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 110 | 2 | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2009 | 4 | 112 | 28.00 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 40 | 40.00 | 90.91 | — | — |
|---|
| 107.9 |
| 18.1% |
| 57.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 275 | 259 | 43.2 | 94.2 | 11.6% | 54.2% |
| Death (16+) | 219 | 165 | 27.5 | 75.3 | 6.8% | 55.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 261 | 212 | 70.7 | 81.2 | 9.6% | 59.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 139 | 129 | 64.5 | 92.8 | 9.4% | 47.5% |
| Oman | 89 | 59 | 14.8 | 66.3 | 5.6% | 64.0% |
| Netherlands | 74 | 112 | 28.0 | 151.4 | 27.0% | 43.2% |
| Ireland | 46 | 82 | 82.0 | 178.3 | 32.6% | 37.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 44 | 34 | 34.0 | 77.3 | 15.9% | 72.7% |
| United States of America | 43 | 18 | 9.0 | 41.9 | 7.0% | 81.4% |
| Singapore | 36 | 38 | 38.0 | 105.6 | 11.1% | 38.9% |
| Kenya | 14 | 14 | 14.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Bermuda | 13 | 12 | 12.0 | 92.3 | 7.7% | 53.8% |