Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2023
Teams: United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
451 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 18 | 3 | 355 | 52 | 23.67 | 78.37 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 5 | 437 | 69 | 31.21 | 84.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 18 | 3 | 355 | 52 | 23.67 | 78.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 20 | 10 | 565 | 92 | 56.50 | 103.86 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 87 | 33 | 29.00 | 108.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 97 | 44 | 16.17 | 95.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 64.5 | 22 | 308 | 14.00 | 4.75 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 29.5 | 7 | 147 | 21.00 | 4.93 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 66 | 16.50 | 8.25 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 3.50 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 54 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2w |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 6.75 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 140 | 86 | 17.2 | 61.4 | 5.0% | 61.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 230 | 182 | 45.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 29.5 | 147 | 7 | 3 | 21.00 | 4.93 |
| 5 |
| 87 |
| 29.00 |
| 109 |
| 1 | 3.50 |
| 2019 | 6 | 97 | 16.17 | 95.10 | 4 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 87.50 | 1 | 6.75 |
|---|
| 79.1 |
| 6.1% |
| 47.0% |
| Death (16+) | 81 | 84 | 14.0 | 103.7 | 9.9% | 35.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 193 | 129 | 18.4 | 66.8 | 4.7% | 52.8% |
| Hong Kong | 89 | 91 | 45.5 | 102.2 | 10.1% | 43.8% |
| Qatar | 45 | 40 | 40.0 | 88.9 | 8.9% | 46.7% |
| Uganda | 37 | 30 | 30.0 | 81.1 | 8.1% | 45.9% |
| Malaysia | 31 | 26 | 13.0 | 83.9 | 9.7% | 45.2% |
| Bahrain | 30 | 23 | 23.0 | 76.7 | 0.0% | 43.3% |
| Thailand | 18 | 6 | 6.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 72.2% |
| Bhutan | 8 | 7 | — | 87.5 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 2.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.7 | 97 | 3 | 5.20 | 32.3 |
| Death (16+) | 10.2 | 45 | 3 | 4.43 | 15.0 |