Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
72 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 18 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 15 | 8.00 | 56.34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T20I | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 6.50 | 13.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 7.50 | 22.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 6 | 1 | 97 | 30 | 19.40 | 26.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 11 | 4 | 61 | 10 | 8.71 | 46.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 35.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23 | — | 82.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 25 | 3 | 183 | 61.00 | 7.32 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 120 | 24.00 | 8.57 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 104.1 | 19 | 551 | 29.00 | 5.29 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 24.1 | 18 | 147 | 8.17 | 6.08 | 4w |
| 2025 | Test | 104.2 | 17 | 359 | 21.12 | 3.44 | 5w |
| 2024 | ODI | 30 | 4 | 102 | 25.50 | 3.40 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 8 | 107 | 13.38 | 6.69 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 114.1 | 19 | 383 | 20.16 | 3.35 | 5w |
| 2023 | ODI | 167.1 | 40 | 780 | 19.50 | 4.67 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 28 | 9 | 167 | 18.56 | 5.96 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 63.1 | 8 | 315 | 39.38 | 4.99 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 34 | 11.33 | 4.25 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 16 | 5 | 40 | 8.00 | 2.50 | 5w |
| 2021 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 132 | 66.00 | 6.95 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 46 | 23.00 | 7.67 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 12.2 | 2 | 41 | 20.50 | 3.32 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 4 | — | 133.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 17 | 4.3 | 51.5 | 3.0% | 57.6% |
| Death (16+) | 72 | 40 | 8.0 |
| — |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Test | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 19 | 170 | 909 | 30 | 4 | 30.30 | 5.35 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 13.00 | 6.50 |
| Test | 1 | 31.5 | 99 | 5 | 5 | 19.80 | 3.11 |
| 34 |
| 64 |
| 6.40 |
| 45.07 |
| 49 | 4.85 |
| 2022 | 10 | 50 | 16.67 | 39.06 | 16 | 4.46 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 26 | 13.00 | 50.00 | 6 | 5.87 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 17 | 17.00 | 113 | 7 | 6.80 |
|---|
| 2019 | 22 | 40 | 8.00 | 56.34 | 37 | 5.02 |
|---|
| 2018 | 27 | 31 | 10.33 | 36.05 | 65 | 4.74 |
|---|
| 2017 | 21 | 47 | 15.67 | 44.34 | 33 | 4.84 |
|---|
| 55.6 |
| 4.2% |
| 61.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 38 | 25 | 6.3 | 65.8 | 5.3% | 52.6% |
| New Zealand | 33 | 15 | 15.0 | 45.5 | 3.0% | 69.7% |
| West Indies | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 43.0 | 231 | 5 | 5.37 | 46.2 |
| Death (16+) | 176.8 | 906 | 32 | 5.12 | 28.3 |