Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2026
Top 6%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka, Peshawar Zalmi
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
562 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 123 | 89 | 24.60 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| T20 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 550 | 109 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 123 | 89 | 24.60 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 1 | 550 | 109 | 55.00 | 168.20 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 169 | 87 | 33.80 | 150.89 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 217 | 317 | 79.3 | 146.1 | 16.1% | 22.1% |
| vs Pace | 343 | 525 | 37.5 | 153.1 | 23.6% | 39.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 165 | 243 | 48.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 55.00 |
| 168.20 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 52 |
| 23 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 169 | 87 | 33.80 | 150.89 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 |
|---|
| 147.3 |
| 23.0% |
| 41.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 309 | 468 | 58.5 | 151.5 | 19.4% | 28.2% |
| Death (16+) | 88 | 131 | 21.8 | 148.9 | 20.5% | 34.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 117 | 131 | 26.2 | 112.0 | 15.4% | 46.2% |
| Karachi Kings | 95 | 189 | 189.0 | 198.9 | 28.4% | 17.9% |
| England | 71 | 89 | 89.0 | 125.4 | 18.3% | 45.1% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 63 | 104 | 52.0 | 165.1 | 23.8% | 25.4% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 55 | 81 | 40.5 | 147.3 | 18.2% | 29.1% |
| West Indies | 47 | 72 | 24.0 | 153.2 | 21.3% | 38.3% |
| Multan Sultans | 40 | 68 | 68.0 | 170.0 | 22.5% | 20.0% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 31 | 36 | 18.0 | 116.1 | 16.1% | 45.2% |
| Islamabad United | 26 | 41 | 41.0 | 157.7 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Rawalpindiz | 17 | 31 | 31.0 | 182.4 | 17.6% | 11.8% |