Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2026
Top 3%T20 dot-ball % · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Hyderabad Kingsmen
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
146 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 210 | 58 | 26.25 | 143.84 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 2 | 210 | 58 | 26.25 | 143.84 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 43 | 10.8 | 119.4 | 11.1% | 30.6% |
| vs Pace | 78 | 121 | 40.3 | 155.1 | 21.8% | 29.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17 | 29 | 29.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 170.6 |
| 29.4% |
| 47.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 95 | 121 | 40.3 | 127.4 | 11.6% | 25.3% |
| Death (16+) | 34 | 60 | 20.0 | 176.5 | 29.4% | 23.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rawalpindiz | 54 | 82 | — | 151.9 | 18.5% | 20.4% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 37 | 59 | 59.0 | 159.5 | 18.9% | 21.6% |
| Islamabad United | 35 | 51 | 17.0 | 145.7 | 22.9% | 37.1% |
| Karachi Kings | 14 | 17 | 17.0 | 121.4 | 7.1% | 21.4% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Multan Sultans | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |