Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Teams: Pakistan, Hyderabad Kingsmen, Sylhet Titans
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
324 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 7.00 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| T20 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 298 | 54 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 7.00 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 1 | 298 | 54 | 21.29 | 115.95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 32.00 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 161 | 66 | 26.83 | 121.97 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 79 | — | 6.58 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 45 | 7 | 361 | 51.57 | 8.02 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 36 | 18.00 | 7.20 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 127 | 21.17 | 6.68 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 114 | 134 | 16.8 | 117.5 | 14.0% | 38.6% |
| vs Pace | 198 | 235 | 21.4 | 118.7 | 16.7% | 46.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 194 | 244 | 22.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 21.29 |
| 115.95 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 31 |
| 8 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 32.00 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 12 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| T20 | 14 | 45 | 361 | 7 | 2 | 51.57 | 8.02 |
| T20I | 2 | 5 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 18.00 | 7.20 |
| 125.8 |
| 20.6% |
| 49.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 119 | 132 | 22.0 | 110.9 | 9.2% | 31.9% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 7 | 3.5 | 63.6 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Islamabad United | 65 | 85 | 28.3 | 130.8 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 64 | 68 | 34.0 | 106.3 | 14.1% | 46.9% |
| Multan Sultans | 45 | 47 | 23.5 | 104.4 | 8.9% | 33.3% |
| Australia | 37 | 56 | 56.0 | 151.4 | 21.6% | 29.7% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 34 | 29 | 29.0 | 85.3 | 2.9% | 38.2% |
| England | 18 | 14 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
| Rawalpindiz | 17 | 27 | 13.5 | 158.8 | 23.5% | 52.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 13 | 15 | 7.5 | 115.4 | 15.4% | 53.8% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 13 | 17 | 17.0 | 130.8 | 23.1% | 46.2% |
| Rangpur Riders | 7 | 11 | 11.0 | 157.1 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 66 | 0 | 8.25 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 43.0 | 309 | 9 | 7.19 | 34.3 |
| Death (16+) | 11.0 | 88 | 0 | 8.00 | — |