Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nepal · 2025
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
546 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 91 | 47 | 18.20 | 72.80 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 0 | 481 | 81 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 116 | 34 | 23.20 | 82.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 518 | 129 | 57.56 | 187.68 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 91 | 47 | 18.20 | 72.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 481 | 81 | 32.07 | 125.26 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 213 | 66 | 26.63 | 88.75 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 334 | 92 | 19.65 | 128.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 15 | 0 | 482 | 115 | 32.13 | 91.12 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 307 | 74 | 25.58 | 132.33 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 196 | 56 | 16.33 | 65.77 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 295 | 104 | 36.88 | 120.41 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 108 | 84 | 21.60 | 76.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 278 | 77 | 69.50 | 140.40 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 42 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 121 | 121.00 | 8.64 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 24 | 1 | 120 | 120.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 27.2 | 11 | 194 | 17.64 | 7.10 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 21 | 7 | 81 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26.5 | 16 | 174 | 10.88 | 6.48 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 26 | 26.00 | 3.71 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 23 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 5.48 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 95 | 94 | 15.7 | 98.9 | 9.5% | 45.3% |
| vs Pace | 134 | 128 | 25.6 | 95.5 | 13.4% | 56.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 339 | 365 | 30.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 32.07 |
| 125.26 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 45 |
| 17 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 24 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 120.00 | 5.00 |
| T20I | 11 | 27.2 | 194 | 11 | 3 | 17.64 | 7.10 |
| 27 |
| 789 |
| 29.22 |
| 104 |
| 2 | 3.63 |
| 2022 | 25 | 491 | 24.55 | 90.42 | 4 | 5.29 |
|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 386 | 42.89 | 114 | — | — |
|---|
| 107.7 |
| 16.8% |
| 57.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 167 | 189 | 63.0 | 113.2 | 8.4% | 30.5% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 51 | 10.2 | 127.5 | 15.0% | 30.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuwait | 113 | 150 | 50.0 | 132.7 | 15.9% | 36.3% |
| Netherlands | 92 | 116 | 38.7 | 126.1 | 14.1% | 35.9% |
| United States of America | 66 | 47 | 47.0 | 71.2 | 6.1% | 62.1% |
| Scotland | 59 | 51 | 17.0 | 86.4 | 13.6% | 61.0% |
| West Indies | 55 | 53 | 17.7 | 96.4 | 12.7% | 56.4% |
| Oman | 51 | 69 | 69.0 | 135.3 | 15.7% | 23.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 47 | 37 | 18.5 | 78.7 | 10.6% | 61.7% |
| Qatar | 27 | 44 | 22.0 | 163.0 | 29.6% | 48.1% |
| Japan | 21 | 21 | 21.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Samoa | 15 | 17 | 17.0 | 113.3 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 134 | 6 | 6.38 | 22.3 |
| Death (16+) | 36.3 | 211 | 6 | 5.81 | 35.2 |