Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2022
Top 2%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 169 qualified
Teams: Delhi Capitals, Canterbury Kings, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
144 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9.00 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Test | 6 | 9 | 1 | 71 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 6.50 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 7.75 | 110.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 4 | 1 | 91 | 41 | 30.33 | 95.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | — | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | — | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 17.00 | 64.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 16.00 | 32.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9.00 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 9 | 1 | 71 | 15 | 8.88 | 55.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 41 | 30 | 20.50 | 151.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 3 | 1 | 60 | 30 | 30.00 | 101.69 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 29 | 6 | 169 | 28.17 | 5.83 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 10.27 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 35 | 11 | 380 | 34.55 | 10.86 | 2w |
| 2026 | Test | 65 | 10 | 242 | 24.20 | 3.72 | 5w |
| 2025 | ODI | 55 | 10 | 300 | 30.00 | 5.45 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 34 | — | 8.50 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.5 | 11 | 326 | 29.64 | 9.10 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 32 | 6 | 93 | 15.50 | 2.91 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 22 | 2 | 162 | 81.00 | 7.36 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12.4 | 5 | 101 | 20.20 | 7.97 | 3w |
| 2023 | Test | 30 | 2 | 77 | 38.50 | 2.57 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 22.4 | 6 | 110 | 18.33 | 4.85 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 175.3 | 19 | 555 | 29.21 | 3.16 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 18 | 1 | 61 | 61.00 | 3.39 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 175 | 175.00 | 11.67 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 143.2 | 18 | 370 | 20.56 | 2.58 | 5w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 40 | 18 | 18.0 | 45.0 | 5.0% | 72.5% |
| vs Pace | 73 | 53 | 13.3 | 72.6 | 11.0% | 71.2% |
| Death (16+) | 144 | 80 | 8.9 |
| 8.88 |
| 55.04 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 22.4 | 110 | 6 | 3 | 18.33 | 4.85 |
| Test | 10 | 175.3 | 555 | 19 | 4 | 29.21 | 3.16 |
| 9 |
| 66 |
| 16.50 |
| 43.71 |
| 9 | 5.26 |
| 2022 | 9 | 80 | 8.89 | 58.82 | 25 | 3.36 |
|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 101 | 25.25 | 117 | 20 | 3.44 |
|---|
| 2020 | 10 | 177 | 59.00 | 63.90 | 26 | 2.82 |
|---|
| 55.6 |
| 6.9% |
| 72.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 72 | 40 | 13.3 | 55.6 | 5.6% | 70.8% |
| Bangladesh | 35 | 10 | 10.0 | 28.6 | 2.9% | 82.9% |
| England | 30 | 21 | 5.3 | 70.0 | 13.3% | 73.3% |
| Netherlands | 7 | 9 | 9.0 | 128.6 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 43 | 2 | 4.30 | 21.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 27.0 | 69 | 5 | 2.56 | 13.8 |
| Death (16+) | 161.2 | 516 | 18 | 3.20 | 28.7 |