Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2025
Teams: West Indies, Rangpur Riders, Desert Vipers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
118 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 135 | 67 | 67.50 | 143.62 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 0 | 223 | 50 | 18.58 | 121.20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 135 | 67 | 67.50 | 143.62 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 45.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 148 | 36 | 37.00 | 140.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 118 | 36 | 13.11 | 74.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 206 | 51 | 17.17 | 158.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 6 | 1 | 114 | 30 | 22.80 | 54.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 403 | 120 | 36.64 | 100.50 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 0 | 383 | 73 | 21.28 | 128.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 4 | 0 | 46 | 28 | 11.50 | 49.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 51 | 40 | 17.00 | 57.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 12 | 0 | 217 | 52 | 18.08 | 59.13 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 15.2 | 1 | 130 | 130.00 | 8.48 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 10 | 2 | 78 | 39.00 | 7.80 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 39 | 19.50 | 9.75 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 41 | 6 | 214 | 35.67 | 5.22 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | — | 7.67 | 0w |
| 2023 | Test | 47 | 7 | 129 | 18.43 | 2.74 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 42.4 | 5 | 254 | 50.80 | 5.95 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 110 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | Test | 60 | 12 | 111 | 9.25 | 1.85 | 5w |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 5.44 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 78 | 4 | 190 | 47.50 | 2.44 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 57 | 63 | 31.5 | 110.5 | 14.0% | 47.4% |
| vs Pace | 43 | 75 | 75.0 | 174.4 | 25.6% | 25.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 48 | 39 | 13.0 |
| 5.50 |
| 45.83 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 10 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 39.00 | 7.80 |
| T20I | 2 | 4 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 19.50 | 9.75 |
| 26 |
| 438 |
| 16.85 |
| 87.60 |
| 13 | 4.02 |
| 2022 | 33 | 832 | 25.21 | 105 | 17 | 4.18 |
|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 268 | 17.87 | 58.90 | 5 | 2.75 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 5 | — | 125 | — | — |
|---|
| 81.3 |
| 10.4% |
| 62.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 48 | 48.0 | 111.6 | 14.0% | 39.5% |
| Death (16+) | 27 | 59 | — | 218.5 | 29.6% | 7.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hobart Hurricanes | 42 | 67 | — | 159.5 | 23.8% | 31.0% |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 41 | 49 | 49.0 | 119.5 | 12.2% | 36.6% |
| Nepal | 24 | 11 | 5.5 | 45.8 | 4.2% | 66.7% |
| Dubai Capitals | 11 | 19 | 19.0 | 172.7 | 27.3% | 45.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 69 | 2 | 6.90 | 34.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 15 | 0 | 7.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 24 | 2 | 12.00 | 12.0 |