Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Teams: Noakhali Express, Rangpur Riders, Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
130 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 159 | 59 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 0 | 159 | 59 | 26.50 | 139.47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 89 | 36 | 22.25 | 104.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 15 | — | 7.50 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 18.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 57 | 73 | 18.3 | 128.1 | 19.3% | 42.1% |
| vs Pace | 63 | 72 | 24.0 | 114.3 | 17.5% | 50.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 80 | 93 | 23.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.50 |
| 139.47 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| T20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 18.00 |
| 116.3 |
| 17.5% |
| 47.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 57 | 19.0 | 123.9 | 17.4% | 41.3% |
| Death (16+) | 4 | 10 | 10.0 | 250.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajshahi Warriors | 42 | 55 | 55.0 | 131.0 | 19.0% | 42.9% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 31 | 49 | 24.5 | 158.1 | 25.8% | 29.0% |
| Rangpur Riders | 27 | 31 | 31.0 | 114.8 | 14.8% | 48.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 17 | 9 | 9.0 | 52.9 | 11.8% | 82.4% |
| Chattogram Royals | 7 | 10 | 10.0 | 142.9 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Sylhet Titans | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | 120.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Afghanistan | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |