Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Sierra Leone
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
79 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 8.43 | 74.68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 63 | 24 | 12.60 | 78.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 108 | 37 | 13.50 | 113.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 71 | 52 | 71.00 | 122.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 8.43 | 74.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 99 | 36 | 49.50 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 130 | 30 | 21.67 | 78.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 0.4 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 11.4 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 7.54 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 18 | 6.0 |
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 59 |
| 8.43 |
| 74.68 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 99 | 49.50 | 113 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 130 | 21.67 | 78.31 | — | 11.00 |
|---|
| 42.9 |
| 7.1% |
| 83.3% |
| Death (16+) | 35 | 40 | 13.3 | 114.3 | 8.6% | 45.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghana | 55 | 40 | 20.0 | 72.7 | 7.3% | 61.8% |
| Rwanda | 16 | 19 | 6.3 | 118.8 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Nigeria | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |