Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Sierra Leone
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
94 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 108 | 37 | 13.50 | 113.68 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 63 | 24 | 12.60 | 78.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 108 | 37 | 13.50 | 113.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 71 | 52 | 71.00 | 122.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 8.43 | 74.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 99 | 36 | 49.50 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 130 | 30 | 21.67 | 78.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 0.4 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 11.4 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 7.54 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25 | 21 | 21.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 11.4 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 29.33 | 7.54 |
| 8 |
| 59 |
| 8.43 |
| 74.68 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 99 | 49.50 | 113 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 130 | 21.67 | 78.31 | — | 11.00 |
|---|
| 84.0 |
| 12.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 53 | 70 | 17.5 | 132.1 | 17.0% | 45.3% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 17 | 8.5 | 106.3 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zambia | 43 | 46 | 15.3 | 107.0 | 11.6% | 41.9% |
| Rwanda | 31 | 37 | 12.3 | 119.4 | 16.1% | 48.4% |
| Nigeria | 20 | 25 | 25.0 | 125.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 20 | 0 | 5.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 40 | 0 | 6.67 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.7 | 38 | 3 | 10.36 | 12.7 |