Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2018
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
107 recorded batting balls
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 37 | 28.67 | 79.63 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 148 | 57 | 21.14 | 82.22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 343 | 64 | 28.58 | 87.72 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 249 | 67 | 20.75 | 78.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 11.88 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 7.67 | 92.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 47 | 18 | 11.75 | 51.65 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 45 | 31 | 31.0 | 68.9 | 6.7% | 62.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 56 | 48 | 48.0 | 85.7 | 8.9% | 46.4% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 7 | 7.0 |
strike rate across the innings
3 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 95 |
| 11.88 |
| 62.50 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 23 | 7.67 | 92.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 47 | 11.75 | 51.65 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 30 | 6.00 | 50.00 | — | 8.33 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 86 | 28.67 | 79.63 | — | — |
|---|
| 116.7 |
| 16.7% |
| 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 51 | 37 | 37.0 | 72.5 | 7.8% | 56.9% |
| Mozambique | 27 | 22 | — | 81.5 | 3.7% | 44.4% |
| Lesotho | 26 | 27 | 27.0 | 103.8 | 15.4% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |