Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
152 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 11.88 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 148 | 57 | 21.14 | 82.22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 343 | 64 | 28.58 | 87.72 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 249 | 67 | 20.75 | 78.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 95 | 38 | 11.88 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 7.67 | 92.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 47 | 18 | 11.75 | 51.65 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 69 | 36 | 36.0 | 52.2 | 7.2% | 73.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 82 | 59 | 11.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 95 |
| 11.88 |
| 62.50 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 23 | 7.67 | 92.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 47 | 11.75 | 51.65 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 30 | 6.00 | 50.00 | — | 8.33 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 86 | 28.67 | 79.63 | — | — |
|---|
| 72.0 |
| 8.5% |
| 59.8% |
| Death (16+) | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malawi | 40 | 30 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 10.0% | 65.0% |
| Kenya | 40 | 10 | 3.3 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Lesotho | 29 | 38 | 38.0 | 131.0 | 24.1% | 48.3% |
| Sierra Leone | 24 | 14 | — | 58.3 | 4.2% | 54.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Tanzania | 9 | 2 | 2.0 | 22.2 | 0.0% | 77.8% |