Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
South Africa · 2025
Teams: South Africa W, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
169 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 0 | 116 | 46 | 16.57 | 73.42 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 13.00 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 11.00 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 116 | 46 | 16.57 | 73.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 55 | 31 | 18.33 | 53.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 69 | 36 | 13.80 | 58.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 63.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 307 | 93 | 30.70 | 70.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 144 | 52 | 24.00 | 127.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 18.00 | 39.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 10 | 3 | 211 | 59 | 30.14 | 55.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 36.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 43 | 35 | 5.8 | 81.4 | 9.3% | 48.8% |
| vs Pace | 68 | 53 | — | 77.9 | 11.8% | 63.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 31 | 5 | 5.0 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
7 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 19 |
| 487 |
| 27.06 |
| 75.98 |
| 2021 | 15 | 247 | 30.88 | 59.95 |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 194 | 27.71 | 73.76 |
|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 41 | 10.25 | 46.07 |
|---|
| 16.1 |
| 3.2% |
| 93.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 95 | 85 | 21.3 | 89.5 | 13.7% | 55.8% |
| Death (16+) | 43 | 35 | 17.5 | 81.4 | 7.0% | 44.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 71 | 48 | 24.0 | 67.6 | 7.0% | 54.9% |
| Ireland W | 39 | 32 | 16.0 | 82.1 | 12.8% | 61.5% |
| Ireland | 39 | 32 | 16.0 | 82.1 | 12.8% | 61.5% |
| India | 20 | 13 | 13.0 | 65.0 | 10.0% | 70.0% |