Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 2%Test strike rate · ranked against 123 qualified
Teams: South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
524 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 142 | 57 | 47.33 | 97.93 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 133 | 51 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 142 | 57 | 47.33 | 97.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 133 | 51 | 13.30 | 120.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 157 | 153 | 78.50 | 94.58 | 0 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 157 | 175 | 175.0 | 111.5 | 12.1% | 43.9% |
| vs Pace | 123 | 122 | 17.4 | 99.2 | 17.1% | 55.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 166 | 177 | 25.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 13.30 |
| 120.91 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 2 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 157 | 153 | 78.50 | 94.58 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 |
|---|
| 106.6 |
| 16.9% |
| 51.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 107 | 121 | 24.2 | 113.1 | 15.9% | 49.5% |
| Death (16+) | 251 | 235 | 78.3 | 93.6 | 10.0% | 51.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 258 | 238 | 59.5 | 92.2 | 10.1% | 52.7% |
| Pakistan | 146 | 142 | 35.5 | 97.3 | 14.4% | 56.2% |
| New Zealand | 58 | 79 | 26.3 | 136.2 | 22.4% | 41.4% |
| Australia | 34 | 48 | 48.0 | 141.2 | 23.5% | 47.1% |
| Namibia | 22 | 22 | 22.0 | 100.0 | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| England | 6 | 4 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |