Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 1%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 71 qualified
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
73 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 13.67 | 95.35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 15 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 19 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 7.50 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 10.33 | 51.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2.25 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 18.00 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 9.00 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 13.67 | 95.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 42 | 19 | 7.00 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 12.4 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 7.50 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 49 | 24.50 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 46 | 14 | 207 | 14.79 | 4.50 | 6w |
| 2021 | T20I | 24 | 10 | 173 | 17.30 | 7.21 | 3w |
| 2020 | ODI | 23.2 | 1 | 107 | 107.00 | 4.59 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 22.5 | 7 | 137 | 19.57 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2019 | ODI | 29 | 1 | 125 | 125.00 | 4.31 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 82 | 20.50 | 8.20 | 2w |
| 2018 | ODI | 58.4 | 15 | 262 | 17.47 | 4.47 | 5w |
| 2018 | T20I | 52 | 27 | 367 | 13.59 | 7.06 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 43 | 56 | 11.2 | 130.2 | 23.3% | 44.2% |
| vs Pace | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 5 | 10 | 10.0 |
| 7.00 |
| 140.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 58.4 | 262 | 15 | 5 | 17.47 | 4.47 |
| T20I | 15 | 52 | 367 | 27 | 3 | 13.59 | 7.06 |
| 9 |
| 23 |
| 11.50 |
| 40.35 |
| 8 | 5.29 |
| 2019 | 7 | 31 | 7.75 | 49.21 | 5 | 5.31 |
|---|
| 2018 | 22 | 83 | 9.22 | 114 | 42 | 5.68 |
|---|
| 2017 | 9 | 11 | 5.50 | 57.89 | 12 | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 5 | 6 | 6.00 | 100 | 9 | 4.92 |
|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 9 | 4.50 | 39.13 | 5 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 200.0 |
| 40.0% |
| 20.0% |
| Death (16+) | 68 | 73 | 9.1 | 107.4 | 14.7% | 45.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 26 | 19 | 4.8 | 73.1 | 11.5% | 69.2% |
| West Indies | 19 | 22 | 22.0 | 115.8 | 10.5% | 31.6% |
| Ireland | 9 | 8 | 8.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| India | 9 | 19 | 19.0 | 211.1 | 44.4% | 22.2% |
| Australia | 8 | 14 | 14.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Pakistan | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21.0 | 130 | 9 | 6.19 | 14.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 26.0 | 176 | 12 | 6.77 | 14.7 |
| Death (16+) | 63.7 | 316 | 21 | 4.96 | 15.0 |