Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
78 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 9.00 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 7.50 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 10.33 | 51.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2.25 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 18.00 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 9.00 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 13.67 | 95.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 42 | 19 | 7.00 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 12.4 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 7.50 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 49 | 24.50 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 46 | 14 | 207 | 14.79 | 4.50 | 6w |
| 2021 | T20I | 24 | 10 | 173 | 17.30 | 7.21 | 3w |
| 2020 | ODI | 23.2 | 1 | 107 | 107.00 | 4.59 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 22.5 | 7 | 137 | 19.57 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2019 | ODI | 29 | 1 | 125 | 125.00 | 4.31 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 82 | 20.50 | 8.20 | 2w |
| 2018 | ODI | 58.4 | 15 | 262 | 17.47 | 4.47 | 5w |
| 2018 | T20I | 52 | 27 | 367 | 13.59 | 7.06 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 20 | 8 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 65.0% |
| vs Pace | 11 | 9 | — | 81.8 | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| Death (16+) | 78 | 43 | 10.8 |
| 4.00 |
| 66.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 29 | 125 | 1 | 1 | 125.00 | 4.31 |
| T20I | 3 | 10 | 82 | 4 | 2 | 20.50 | 8.20 |
| 9 |
| 23 |
| 11.50 |
| 40.35 |
| 8 | 5.29 |
| 2019 | 7 | 31 | 7.75 | 49.21 | 5 | 5.31 |
|---|
| 2018 | 22 | 83 | 9.22 | 114 | 42 | 5.68 |
|---|
| 2017 | 9 | 11 | 5.50 | 57.89 | 12 | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 5 | 6 | 6.00 | 100 | 9 | 4.92 |
|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 9 | 4.50 | 39.13 | 5 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 55.1 |
| 1.3% |
| 56.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 62 | 31 | 10.3 | 50.0 | 1.6% | 61.3% |
| Australia | 16 | 12 | 12.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 34 | 1 | 11.33 | 34.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 57 | 2 | 4.38 | 28.5 |
| Death (16+) | 23.0 | 113 | 2 | 4.91 | 56.5 |