Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
113 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 10 | 3 | 100 | 32 | 14.29 | 106.38 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 33 | 27 | 16.50 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 45 | 16 | 15.00 | 104.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 100 | 32 | 14.29 | 106.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 34 | 10 | 8.50 | 68.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 81 | 31 | 27.00 | 162.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 6.33 | 70.37 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11.3 | 6 | 58 | 9.67 | 5.04 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 17.1 | 4 | 173 | 43.25 | 10.08 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 45.3 | 18 | 354 | 19.67 | 7.78 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 40 | 9 | 271 | 30.11 | 6.78 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 32 | 15 | 175 | 11.67 | 5.47 | 4w |
| 2019 | T20I | 25 | 9 | 163 | 18.11 | 6.52 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 6 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 0 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 45.3 | 354 | 18 | 5 | 19.67 | 7.78 |
| 13 |
| 34 |
| 8.50 |
| 68.00 |
| 9 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | 13 | 81 | 27.00 | 162 | 15 | 5.47 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 19 | 6.33 | 70.37 | 9 | 6.52 |
|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 15.00 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 70 | 35.0 | 116.7 | 8.3% | 35.0% |
| Death (16+) | 50 | 51 | 12.8 | 102.0 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 39 | 33 | 33.0 | 84.6 | 5.1% | 41.0% |
| Uganda | 29 | 25 | 12.5 | 86.2 | 3.4% | 37.9% |
| Rwanda | 23 | 33 | 33.0 | 143.5 | 13.0% | 34.8% |
| Seychelles | 13 | 15 | 15.0 | 115.4 | 15.4% | 53.8% |
| Nigeria | 5 | 8 | 8.0 | 160.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Gambia | 4 | 7 | — | 175.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 131 | 5 | 5.95 | 26.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 38 | 3 | 5.43 | 12.7 |
| Death (16+) | 16.5 | 156 | 9 | 9.45 | 17.3 |