Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2022
Top 20%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Wellington Firebirds, Leicestershire, Yorkshire, Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
259 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 1 | 164 | 32 | 16.40 | 82.41 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| T20I | 12 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 19 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 22.00 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 5 | 157 | 40 | 39.25 | 152.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 10.80 | 114.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 41 | 23 | 10.25 | 91.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 6 | 201 | 59 | 28.71 | 92.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 164 | 32 | 16.40 | 82.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 35 | 19 | 11.67 | 81.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 89 | 29 | 29.67 | 68.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 19 | 5 | 66 | 13.20 | 3.47 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 31.2 | 11 | 303 | 27.55 | 9.67 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 143 | 20.43 | 9.53 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 30.4 | 13 | 287 | 22.08 | 9.36 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 30.2 | 15 | 206 | 13.73 | 6.79 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 136.1 | 23 | 808 | 35.13 | 5.93 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 90 | 14 | 571 | 40.79 | 6.34 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 38.4 | 16 | 279 | 17.44 | 7.22 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 33.2 | 7 | 132 | 18.86 | 3.96 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 53 | — | 7.57 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 30 | 33 | 33.0 | 110.0 | 10.0% | 46.7% |
| vs Pace | 90 | 54 | 18.0 | 60.0 | 4.4% | 62.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 16 | 6 | 2.0 |
| 11.67 |
| 81.40 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 90 | 571 | 14 | 4 | 40.79 | 6.34 |
| T20I | 12 | 38.4 | 279 | 16 | 4 | 17.44 | 7.22 |
| 15 |
| 201 |
| 28.71 |
| 92.63 |
| 23 | 5.93 |
| 2022 | 24 | 199 | 15.31 | 82.23 | 30 | 6.61 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 102 | 25.50 | 71.83 | 7 | 4.59 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 4 | — | 133 | — | 10.75 |
|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 3 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 5 | 9.00 |
|---|
| 37.5 |
| 0.0% |
| 68.8% |
| Death (16+) | 243 | 204 | 20.4 | 84.0 | 6.2% | 51.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 72 | 55 | 18.3 | 76.4 | 4.2% | 48.6% |
| New Zealand | 72 | 56 | 14.0 | 77.8 | 9.7% | 66.7% |
| England | 44 | 36 | 18.0 | 81.8 | 6.8% | 56.8% |
| West Indies | 40 | 35 | 17.5 | 87.5 | 2.5% | 32.5% |
| Papua New Guinea | 14 | 19 | — | 135.7 | 7.1% | 35.7% |
| India | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Bangladesh | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 36.0 | 221 | 5 | 6.14 | 44.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 26.0 | 135 | 6 | 5.19 | 22.5 |
| Death (16+) | 66.7 | 449 | 19 | 6.74 | 23.6 |